Orchestra Members

Current Members:

First Violin

Sharon Serrago, Concertmaster
Hallie Michaels, Sr. Associate Concertmaster
Caitlin Schraufnagel, Principal Associate Concertmaster
Meara O'Neill, Associate Concertmaster
Deborah Beams
Abbey Brodnick
Rebecca Burgess
Arthur Busby
Paolo Eskitch
Rob Flickinger
Marat Gabdullen
Patti Gaddis
Mia Heinrich
Suzanna Herrera
Sarah Johnson
Nancy Norton
Hubert Pralitz
Dan Schuck
Rebecca Wall

Second Violin

Albert Ting, Principal
Jennifer Seagraves, Associate Principal
Nina Beate
Deloris Briggs
Lorraine Caldwell
Rudi Chakrabarty
Lindsay Feinstein
Jennifer Francis
Adana Garfias
Elena Gavrilov
Diana Gooch
Talye Granja
Hayden Hafner
Thomas Neely
Angelica Pereira
Nancy Rath
Sarah Reiman
Jennifer Sherman
Sophia Thundu
Liza Villareal
Heather Wickersham
Bethany Wildes

Viola

Diane Paul, Principal
Nancy Glick, Associate Principal
Charissa Black
Susan Brodnick
Jeff Cowen
Wanlin Cui
Cynthia Dashiell
Ronnamarie Jensen
Ethan Landis
Sabrina Mackenzie
Hannah Martineau
Debra Morgan
Amy Nedelcu
Christy Roberts
Paul Roberts
Rhonda Sherwood
Sarah Thomas
Missy Townsend
Xinyi Xu

Cello

Greg Birdwell, Principal
Christina Birdwell, Associate Principal
Ashley Allison
Krassi Figg
Lauren Foley
Steve Fraser
Marsha Heinkele
Kedra Odour
Erica Parker
Pete Peterson
Kathy Rad
Kyle Rosenquist
Mark Sherwood
Kara Taeger

Bass

Monika Bartley, Principal
Titus Seagraves, Associate Principal
Christopher Arcy
Jarrett Bastow
Mark Facci
Clifton Harris
Matthew Hayes
David James
Angela Johnson
Chad Johnson
Landen Keffer
Chris Lettie
Marc Moten
Kirby Nunez
Robin Smith

Flute

Anne Reid, Principal
Carole Overturf
Allison Rojas

Piccolo

Allison Rojas, Principal
Carole Overturf

Oboe

Scott Bartley, Principal
Rebecca Cohen
Crystal Dugger
Bethany Tilbury

English Horn

Bethany Tilbury, Principal
Rebecca Cohen
Crystal Dugger

Clarinet

Jason Baker, Principal
Heather Bell
Ashley Bouras
Basil Bouras

Bass Clarinet

Basil Bouras

Bassoon

Rich Fields, Principal
Joshua Cohen
Mike Eipper

Contrabassoon

Joshua Cohen, Principal
Susie Brown

Horn

Dan Serrago, Principal
Anne Allred
Tyler Bjerke
Marci Falvey
Aaron Hoerst
Kathleen Jenison
Ben Korzelius
David Langston
Scott Mayo
Terry Reynolds
Micah Tompkins
Carol Vaughan

Trumpet

Joel Adair, Principal
Libby Birdwell
Steve Haefner
Andrew House
Cliff Little

Trombone

Chris Anderson, Principal
Justin Roth
Jeremy Smith
Isaac Washam
John WIlliams
Brett Wyatt
Brandon Yenzer

Tuba

Arthur Houff, Principal
Matthew Payne

Timpani

Steve Hall
Donna Kelley

Percussion

Steve Tucker, Principal
Jason Dulin
Lynn Firmin
Drew Lang
Eric Lindstrom
Allison Pennybaker
Wesley Toler

Piano/Celeste

Pamela Reynolds, Principal
Judy Werner

Harp

Naoko Nakamura, Principal
Lorelei Barton
EJ Busby
Leanna Johnson
Jill Wiebe